Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, BULWER ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 3BW
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.5%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£305,000
+24.5%
Sold on 10 January 2025
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£245,000
+24.4%
Sold on 13 December 2019
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£197,000
+32.2%
Sold on 26 August 2015
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£149,000
-12.4%
Sold on 30 September 2008
Terraced
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+78.9%
Sold on 17 September 2004
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+35.8%
Sold on 25 May 2001
Terraced
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950
+41.3%
Sold on 24 April 1998
Terraced
+£20,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,500
Sold on 2 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 3BW
← Back to All Properties