Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, BRITANNIA HOUSE, PALGRAVE ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK42 9BY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,500
Last Sold Price
25 August 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.8%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£178,500
+9.8%
Sold on 25 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,500
-0.9%
Sold on 4 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,000
Sold on 5 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK42 9BY
← Back to All Properties