Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, OLD POST ROAD, MELTON CONSTABLE, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR24 2NB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,500
Last Sold Price
27 January 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.4%
Price Change
+£88,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£237,500
+59.4%
Sold on 27 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£149,000
+0.0%
Sold on 10 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,000
+77.4%
Sold on 3 November 2008
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+71.4%
Sold on 15 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 11 December 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR24 2NB
← Back to All Properties