Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, BURGESS FIELD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6UE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+25.0%
Sold on 24 June 2022
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000
+51.9%
Sold on 4 March 2016
Terraced
+£88,850 from previous sale
Sale #3
£171,150
+9.7%
Sold on 10 October 2008
Terraced
+£15,150 from previous sale
Sale #2
£156,000
Sold on 30 June 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6UE
← Back to All Properties