8, FENNERS CLOSE, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER

BL3 3EH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£185,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.0%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£185,000+48.0%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000+108.5%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Terraced
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,950+47.1%
Sold on 18 October 2002
Terraced
+£19,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,750+4.5%
Sold on 29 March 1996
Terraced
+£1,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 31 January 1996
Terraced
Sale #1