Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
60, CHESFORD ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 8BE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,500
Last Sold Price
3 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.2%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£282,500
+24.2%
Sold on 3 October 2025
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£227,500
+174.1%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Terraced
+£144,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,995
Sold on 30 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 8BE
← Back to All Properties