Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, KINGS STONE AVENUE, STEYNING, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX
BN44 3FJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£417,500
Last Sold Price
18 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.9%
Price Change
-£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£417,500
-2.9%
Sold on 18 December 2025
Semi-Detached
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£430,000
-8.5%
Sold on 17 April 2024
Semi-Detached
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£470,000
+70.9%
Sold on 23 February 2022
Semi-Detached
+£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£275,000
Sold on 27 May 2016
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN44 3FJ
← Back to All Properties