Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, THE MALTINGS, BRANDON, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK
IP27 0BL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£68,495
Last Sold Price
22 September 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.7%
Price Change
-£6,505 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£68,495
-8.7%
Sold on 22 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+87.5%
Sold on 11 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
+45.5%
Sold on 10 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,500
Sold on 28 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP27 0BL
← Back to All Properties