Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, MARINA AVENUE, RYDE, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO33 1NG
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
28 April 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.7%
Price Change
+£131,700 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£345,000
+61.7%
Sold on 28 April 2023
Semi-Detached
+£131,700 from previous sale
Sale #7
£213,300
-0.8%
Sold on 24 March 2015
Semi-Detached
-£1,700 from previous sale
Sale #6
£215,000
+24.6%
Sold on 21 November 2012
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,500
+52.7%
Sold on 12 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,000
+33.5%
Sold on 9 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£28,350 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,650
+53.9%
Sold on 25 June 1999
Semi-Detached
+£29,650 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 21 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO33 1NG
← Back to All Properties