133, HAYCLOSE ROAD, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA

LA9 7NF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£235,000
Last Sold Price
4 September 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.9%
Price Change
+£95,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£235,000+67.9%
Sold on 4 September 2009
Detached
+£95,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,950+46.5%
Sold on 29 January 2003
Detached
+£44,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,500+16.5%
Sold on 31 August 2001
Detached
+£13,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,950
Sold on 4 June 1999
Detached
Sale #1