Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, HAMILTON ROAD, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR7 2DL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
3 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.4%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£160,000
+40.4%
Sold on 3 March 2026
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000
-11.6%
Sold on 4 October 2010
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,000
+43.3%
Sold on 18 August 2008
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 7 March 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR7 2DL
← Back to All Properties