Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, PADDOCK CLOSE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 1TB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.5%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£425,000
+22.5%
Sold on 3 October 2024
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£347,000
+59.2%
Sold on 28 February 2020
Terraced
+£129,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£218,000
+161.1%
Sold on 1 November 2013
Terraced
+£134,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,500
Sold on 8 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 1TB
← Back to All Properties