Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, LOWERHOUSES LANE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD5 8JW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£77,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.7%
Price Change
-£2,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£77,000
-3.7%
Sold on 14 March 2018
Terraced
-£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,950
+8.0%
Sold on 15 February 2006
Terraced
+£5,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+111.7%
Sold on 24 January 2005
Terraced
+£39,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,950
Sold on 1 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD5 8JW
← Back to All Properties