29, GAINSBOROUGH AVENUE, TILBURY, THURROCK, THURROCK

RM18 8LR

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£270,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.0%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£270,000+35.0%
Sold on 6 March 2017
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000+52.7%
Sold on 27 March 2007
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,000+240.3%
Sold on 2 January 2007
Terraced
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,500+63.8%
Sold on 8 October 1999
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,500
Sold on 30 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1