Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, RAINBOW ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 8AH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
14 June 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.7%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+5.7%
Sold on 14 June 2019
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+26.2%
Sold on 6 April 2017
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+83.4%
Sold on 1 August 2014
Detached
+£95,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,495
Sold on 1 February 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 8AH
← Back to All Properties