48, HUNTERS CHASE, SHEFFIELD, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S25 2TQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£220,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£220,000+10.0%
Sold on 24 November 2023
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000+207.7%
Sold on 1 April 2021
Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000+8.4%
Sold on 15 June 2001
Detached
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950+3.4%
Sold on 29 October 1999
Detached
+£1,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,995
Sold on 31 July 1997
Detached
Sale #1