Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, ALBERT STREET, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO1 1RU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+23.3%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+8.7%
Sold on 4 July 2014
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+89.0%
Sold on 9 February 2006
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000
+49.0%
Sold on 9 February 2001
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 19 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO1 1RU
← Back to All Properties