Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
125, BHYLLS LANE, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV3 8DZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
8 February 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.5%
Price Change
+£10,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+6.5%
Sold on 8 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,950
+63.1%
Sold on 3 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£59,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+48.4%
Sold on 21 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 7 November 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV3 8DZ
← Back to All Properties