Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, SELWYN CLOSE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 7QA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
11 March 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.2%
Price Change
+£61,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
+52.2%
Sold on 11 March 2022
Terraced
+£61,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,250
+37.5%
Sold on 22 July 2014
Terraced
+£32,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000
+91.3%
Sold on 20 August 2003
Terraced
+£41,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,950
Sold on 30 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 7QA
← Back to All Properties