Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, EDINBURGH ROAD, MARKET RASEN, WEST LINDSEY, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN8 6EJ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£94,000
Last Sold Price
19 May 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.2%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£94,000
+36.2%
Sold on 19 May 2023
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£69,000
+45.3%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£47,500
-20.8%
Sold on 19 August 2016
Terraced
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£60,000
+1.7%
Sold on 18 February 2010
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,000
+31.1%
Sold on 13 September 2006
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+76.5%
Sold on 18 March 2004
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,500
Sold on 31 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN8 6EJ
← Back to All Properties