Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, HERON DRIVE, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 6YJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,500
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.8%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£242,500
+19.8%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£202,500
+73.1%
Sold on 2 December 2016
Terraced
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+56.0%
Sold on 4 May 2004
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 21 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 6YJ
← Back to All Properties