Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, SPRINGWOOD DRIVE, ASHFORD, ASHFORD, KENT
TN23 3LH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£194,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.8%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£194,000
+7.8%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+111.8%
Sold on 17 April 2025
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+65.9%
Sold on 30 September 2003
Terraced
+£33,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,250
Sold on 29 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN23 3LH
← Back to All Properties