Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, AVENUE HOUSE, PARK ROAD, CHESHAM, CHILTERN, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP5 2JR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£191,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.4%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£191,000
+10.4%
Sold on 11 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£173,000
+44.8%
Sold on 12 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,500
Sold on 6 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP5 2JR
← Back to All Properties