6, LEIGHWOOD CLOSE, RYDE, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT

PO33 2UR

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£205,000
Last Sold Price
20 November 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.9%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£205,000+19.9%
Sold on 20 November 2020
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£171,000+15.5%
Sold on 29 September 2017
Terraced
+£22,900 from previous sale
Sale #6
£148,100+13.1%
Sold on 6 May 2016
Terraced
+£17,100 from previous sale
Sale #5
£131,000-1.5%
Sold on 27 July 2009
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000+153.3%
Sold on 12 January 2004
Terraced
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,500+5.0%
Sold on 8 August 1997
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 25 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1