71A, LINDEN CRESCENT, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT

CT19 5SB

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£135,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£135,000+7.1%
Sold on 10 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,000+180.0%
Sold on 30 May 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000+95.7%
Sold on 2 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,000
Sold on 16 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1