Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, ACORN WAY, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 8FY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.1%
Price Change
+£66,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£430,000
+18.1%
Sold on 14 July 2023
Detached
+£66,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£363,950
+6.4%
Sold on 24 June 2021
Detached
+£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£342,000
+0.6%
Sold on 24 June 2016
Detached
+£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£339,950
Sold on 18 October 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8FY
← Back to All Properties