Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, ROWAN TREE ROAD, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL8 3LG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£238,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.5%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£238,000
+3.5%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+74.2%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£98,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£131,995
Sold on 26 May 2017
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL8 3LG
← Back to All Properties