Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 301, YORK PLACE, 2 - 12, YORK STREET, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE1 6NU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£68,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.2%
Price Change
+£20,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£68,000
+43.2%
Sold on 30 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£47,500
+18.8%
Sold on 8 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£40,000
-42.4%
Sold on 23 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,500
-0.7%
Sold on 26 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 15 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE1 6NU
← Back to All Properties