Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, SIRDAR ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 2LD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,000
Last Sold Price
21 June 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.5%
Price Change
+£45,300 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£152,000
+42.5%
Sold on 21 June 2022
Terraced
+£45,300 from previous sale
Sale #5
£106,700
+14.7%
Sold on 28 June 2016
Terraced
+£13,700 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,000
+66.1%
Sold on 20 December 2004
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000
+67.2%
Sold on 11 July 2002
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 1 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 2LD
← Back to All Properties