Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, KENSINGTON PARK, LYMINGTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO41 0WD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£890,000
Last Sold Price
6 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.6%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£890,000
+10.6%
Sold on 6 December 2024
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£805,000
+45.0%
Sold on 31 May 2018
Terraced
+£250,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£555,000
+141.3%
Sold on 6 August 2013
Terraced
+£325,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£230,000
Sold on 29 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO41 0WD
← Back to All Properties