Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, HILL VIEW, NEWMARKET, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
CB8 9PY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,500
Last Sold Price
20 March 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.5%
Price Change
+£45,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£205,500
+28.5%
Sold on 20 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£45,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+201.8%
Sold on 22 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£106,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 3 February 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 9PY
← Back to All Properties