Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
158, BIDEFORD GREEN, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 2TL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.8%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£310,000
+7.8%
Sold on 30 June 2022
Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£287,500
+40.2%
Sold on 30 June 2015
Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+36.7%
Sold on 18 August 2010
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 20 June 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 2TL
← Back to All Properties