Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, WATERS EDGE GREEN, PRESTON, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
PR3 1QY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.2%
Price Change
-£500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
-0.2%
Sold on 29 November 2021
Detached
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,500
+81.9%
Sold on 7 September 2007
Detached
+£119,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,950
Sold on 28 September 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR3 1QY
← Back to All Properties