Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, LINGMOOR WAY, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA1 3LL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.2%
Price Change
+£73,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£170,000
+76.2%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,500
+168.1%
Sold on 19 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 8 December 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA1 3LL
← Back to All Properties