Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 13, 1001, CHESTER ROAD, MANCHESTER, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M32 0TA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.7%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
+28.7%
Sold on 29 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
+16.2%
Sold on 1 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+28.9%
Sold on 1 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,750
Sold on 30 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M32 0TA
← Back to All Properties