Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
SPRINGFIELD HOUSE, MAIN STREET, RETFORD, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
DN22 0NG
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£455,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.0%
Price Change
+£213,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£455,000
+88.0%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Detached
+£213,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£242,000
Sold on 6 July 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN22 0NG
← Back to All Properties