Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, ASHURST MEWS, 30, MIDANBURY LANE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO18 4GP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£191,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£191,000
+9.1%
Sold on 14 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+75.1%
Sold on 13 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,950
+5.3%
Sold on 7 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,950
Sold on 17 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO18 4GP
← Back to All Properties