Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
73, FARMINGTON DRIVE, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5GH
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
2 November 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.8%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+7.8%
Sold on 2 November 2022
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£255,000
+44.9%
Sold on 30 March 2017
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£176,000
+2.3%
Sold on 8 August 2011
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,000
+27.4%
Sold on 4 August 2006
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+31.7%
Sold on 22 November 2002
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,500
+73.7%
Sold on 8 June 2001
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 14 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5GH
← Back to All Properties