Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65A, BURNMOOR ROAD, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL2 5LU
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.9%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
+16.9%
Sold on 22 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£154,000
+51.0%
Sold on 30 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£102,000
+5.2%
Sold on 3 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£97,000
-3.7%
Sold on 6 December 2013
Semi-Detached
-£3,700 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,700
+9.5%
Sold on 18 April 2008
Semi-Detached
+£8,700 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
+67.3%
Sold on 30 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+83.4%
Sold on 24 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£25,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,995
Sold on 16 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL2 5LU
← Back to All Properties