Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, TAYLOR CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO19 9TP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,500
Last Sold Price
4 July 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.9%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£149,500
+7.9%
Sold on 4 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,500
+63.0%
Sold on 6 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,950
+44.1%
Sold on 23 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,950
+18.0%
Sold on 21 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 9 February 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO19 9TP
← Back to All Properties