Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
316, PLUNGINGTON ROAD, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 3PS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£114,000
Last Sold Price
15 May 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£114,000
+14.0%
Sold on 15 May 2025
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£100,000
+15.6%
Sold on 6 February 2024
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£86,500
+10.9%
Sold on 10 May 2019
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,000
+35.7%
Sold on 17 June 2003
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,500
+59.7%
Sold on 25 April 2002
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 9 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 3PS
← Back to All Properties