Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, DOUGLAS ROAD, DOVER, DOVER, KENT
CT17 0BD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
3 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.7%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
-6.7%
Sold on 3 March 2021
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+26.6%
Sold on 6 July 2018
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,500
+30.2%
Sold on 28 May 2008
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,000
Sold on 17 September 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT17 0BD
← Back to All Properties