Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, MARSH STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 2AA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£50,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+194.1%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£50,000
+194.1%
Sold on 5 February 2016
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£17,000
+26.4%
Sold on 11 April 2003
Terraced
+£3,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£13,450
-25.3%
Sold on 26 September 1997
Terraced
-£4,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,000
Sold on 29 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 2AA
← Back to All Properties