Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, GREEN LANE, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 9HD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.9%
Price Change
+£45,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£228,000
+24.9%
Sold on 26 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,500
+25.9%
Sold on 20 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 6 February 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 9HD
← Back to All Properties