Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, DOWNHALL LEY, BUNTINGFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG9 9JT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.9%
Price Change
+£5,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+1.9%
Sold on 25 September 2020
Terraced
+£5,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£269,995
+45.2%
Sold on 25 July 2016
Terraced
+£83,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£186,000
+21.6%
Sold on 5 April 2007
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+173.2%
Sold on 23 April 2004
Terraced
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 30 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG9 9JT
← Back to All Properties