Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, MIDSUMMER MEADOW, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS3 8UU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.1%
Price Change
+£109,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+80.1%
Sold on 17 February 2023
Terraced
+£109,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
+9.7%
Sold on 12 January 2007
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+131.8%
Sold on 16 July 2004
Terraced
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 11 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS3 8UU
← Back to All Properties