Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, SHERMAN ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG1 2PJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,500
Last Sold Price
7 July 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.2%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£222,500
+16.2%
Sold on 7 July 2014
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£191,500
+2.4%
Sold on 23 July 2012
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,000
+29.4%
Sold on 30 June 2010
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£144,500
Sold on 17 January 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 2PJ
← Back to All Properties