44, YORK STREET, COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT

PO31 7BS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£198,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2008
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.7%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£198,000+27.7%
Sold on 12 August 2008
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000+40.9%
Sold on 15 March 2004
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000+152.9%
Sold on 10 May 2002
Terraced
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,500+107.1%
Sold on 22 November 1996
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,000
Sold on 16 January 1995
Terraced
Sale #1