Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, DOWNS CLOSE, ASHFORD, MAIDSTONE, KENT
TN27 9UG
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£287,500
Last Sold Price
8 March 2018
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.6%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£287,500
+10.6%
Sold on 8 March 2018
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£260,000
+40.5%
Sold on 27 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£185,000
+5.7%
Sold on 13 April 2012
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+47.1%
Sold on 31 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000
+43.4%
Sold on 19 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+22.1%
Sold on 14 June 1999
Semi-Detached
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,950
Sold on 31 January 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN27 9UG
← Back to All Properties