Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
140, CHAPEL STREET, DALTON-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA15 8SL
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.3%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£130,000
+8.3%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£120,000
+77.8%
Sold on 29 June 2022
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£67,500
-3.6%
Sold on 22 July 2016
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£70,000
+4.5%
Sold on 19 May 2006
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£67,000
+31.4%
Sold on 28 January 2005
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£51,000
+85.5%
Sold on 2 April 2004
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£27,500
+0.0%
Sold on 16 March 1998
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£27,500
-8.3%
Sold on 12 July 1996
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 21 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA15 8SL
← Back to All Properties